?

Log in

surveys yo from littlemsxvixen - ~+Would your dark nails of faith+~ [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
♥+|Nymphetamine-Girl|+♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

surveys yo from littlemsxvixen [Nov. 22nd, 2005|09:35 pm]
♥+|Nymphetamine-Girl|+♥
[Today i'm feeling |blahblah]
[music |"Basketcase" by Greenday]

1: Have you ever eaten seaweed? YES sushi=fav food
2. Who sucks more: Bill O'Reily or Michael Moore? Bill O'Reily
3. Have you ever been to a concert? Not a mainstream one
4. What kinds of things are currently on your bedroom floor? Dogs, Shoes, Blanket, Teletubbie
5. Do you have any postetrs/wallscrolls? If so, what of? Wow...like tons of posters (faeries, led zeppelin, tatu) spiders, fuzzy posters, clock, my batick
6. What is your Zodiac sign? Libra
7. How about you Chinese Zodiac? Snake
8. Favorite Tarot card? Balance...its my zodiac sign
9. Did you beat the internet? Uhm..sure why not
10. Have you ever stuck it to The Man/The Pigs/Johnny Law? If so, how? Damn rent-a-cops at the mall...lol they dont like me cuz imma protester and i get my way
11. Read manga? If so, what's your favorite series? Yes...Dragon Hunter
12. What is your favorite band, barring any bands from America or Canada? Jack Off Jill
13. Did/do you like high school? Yes so kiss my ASS
14. Are you hungry? no
15. Do you like going to flea markets? hell yea
16. What was your favorite Christmas gift? my phone
17. If a band sells out does it mean they suck? not neccisarily
18. Do you like watching movies about gladiators? Gladiator was good, and Troy..so yes
19. Do you like to wear ties? yes
20. Favorite colour nail polish? Black Glitter/Neon Green
21. Weirdest thing you've ever put in your mouth? hahahahahaha ^.^
22. Coolest underwater creature? hmmm the deadly jellyfish, cant think of its specific name
23. Do you have a favorite pair of gloves? If you do, what do they look like? No..
29. Why should you keep your fork? Re-usement
30. The most important question on this list: Do you have stairs in your house? outside

1. Describe the last shoe you wore: Annas converses
2. Where do you live? Why do you live there? Assville, NC....cuz i say so
3. Describe your hair. What reason did you choose your current hairstyle? Black with blonde bangs...i didnt >.< damn hair plus
4. What is your opinion on body modifications (tattoos/piercings/branding/amputation/implants/ect.)? Tattoo+Piercings= awesome..branding=w/efloats ur boat...amputation=no choice..implants=w/e floats ur boat
5. What are your spiritual beliefs? A bit of this and that...
6. Do you have any interesting scars? like a million
7. Tell me about your most interesting aunt or uncle: Aunt Margarrett she was a missionary and shes just awesome. or Aunt Donna, i look just liek her and she was in the air force and lived in italy and china and was a painter for a living.
8. Are you a sexist and/or racist? Why/why not? No. I have a black uncle, two 1/2 black cousins, a Mexican uncle, two 1/2 mexican cousins, and a Korean uncle with a half korean cousin...so kiss my ass. But i AM a nativist.
9. Are you a feminist? Why/why not? No, get over it already.
10. Are you homophobic? Why/why not? No..duh if u know me
11. What is your favorite fabric for clothing? Cotton or Velvet
13. How many grandparents do you have, and do you know them? 2 grandmas, 2 grandpas and a step grandpa...yes but i dont claim one of the grandpas my step one is closer to me
14. What is your favorite kind of insect? Dragon Fly
15. Do you like carbonation in beverages? No..
16. Are you for animal rights or welfare? Why/why not? YES, animals are fucking awesome...but PETA sucks.
17. If all drugs were legal and were sold "over the counter" are there any you would use
that you wouldn't use illegally? LoL no ide use them the same as I ever did
18. What, if anything, do you wear on your feet when in your home? nothing
19. Tampons or pads?(non menstruating humans: just imagine and pick one): Tampons
20. What is your favorite form of art? every aspect
21. Do you prefer sunny daytime or dark nighttime? night...definatly
22. Are you a pervert? hell ya, one of the biggest
23. What would you do if you lost the lottery? uhm...sit here in my shithole as usual?
24. Is blood gross? no way i love it
25. Are olives gross? green ones, i love black ones.
26. Do you like meat? chicken and steak
27. What color is the opposite of red? Green...too many art classes lol
28. Do you find any of the following sexy; chickens, robots, mouse traps, firemen, fire
hydrants, hydras, puppies, missing children, fast food salads, furries, dolls or abdominal
surgery? ....W.....T....FUCK
29. Who would you rather have sex with, Ted Bundy or Jeffrey Dahmer? who...?
30. If you had to kill someone how would you do it? Hehehehe....^.^

Got out at 9:00am...that was fun...not really...bye

linkReply

Comments:
From: heckxyes
2005-11-23 03:20 am (UTC)
whoa
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: morbid_messiah
2005-11-23 10:57 am (UTC)
omg who on 29 - who doesn't know them, they are like 2 of the most famous serial killers
(Reply) (Thread)
From: ihaveapiercing
2005-11-23 04:10 pm (UTC)

yay

1: Have you ever eaten seaweed? nope
2. Who sucks more: Bill O'Reily or Michael Moore? i dont know
3. Have you ever been to a concert? nope :(
4. What kinds of things are currently on your bedroom floor? sara, a piano, a backpack, clothes, and a pillow
5. Do you have any postetrs/wallscrolls? yes
6. What is your Zodiac sign? aquarius
7. How about you Chinese Zodiac? Snake
8. Favorite Tarot card? uh love
9. Did you beat the internet? Uhm..sure why not
10. Have you ever stuck it to The Man/The Pigs/Johnny Law? If so, how? uh i dont know
11. Read manga? If so, what's your favorite series? i dont know
12. What is your favorite band, barring any bands from America or Canada? greenday, goodcharlotte, flogging molly, coldplay
13. Did/do you like high school? yeah its cool
14. Are you hungry? no
15. Do you like going to flea markets? somtimes
16. What was your favorite Christmas gift? money
17. If a band sells out does it mean they suck? sometimes
18. Do you like watching movies about gladiators? sometimes
19. Do you like to wear ties? it would be fun
20. Favorite colour nail polish? Pink
21. Weirdest thing you've ever put in your mouth? Catfood or grass
22. Coolest underwater creature? Uh, starfish
23. Do you have a favorite pair of gloves? No
29. Why should you keep your fork? Food
30. The most important question on this list: Do you have stairs in your house? Nope, on my deck

1. Describe the last shoe you wore: Etnies
2. Where do you live? Why do you live there? Marshall, cause im poor
3. Describe your hair. What reason did you choose your current hairstyle? Brown, uh, its easy
4. What is your opinion on body modifications (tattoos/piercings/branding/amputation/implants/ect.)? awesome
5. What are your spiritual beliefs? i dont know world peace
6. Do you have any interesting scars? some
7. Tell me about your most interesting aunt or uncle: jeanne she plays video games its cool.
8. Are you a sexist and/or racist? Why/why not? No
9. Are you a feminist? Why/why not? Sometimes
10. Are you homophobic? Why/why not? Uh
11. What is your favorite fabric for clothing? Cotton baby-penguin
13. How many grandparents do you have, and do you know them? 2
14. What is your favorite kind of insect? butterfly and ladybug
15. Do you like carbonation in beverages? Sure
16. Are you for animal rights or welfare? Sometimes
17. If all drugs were legal and were sold "over the counter" are there any you would use
that you wouldn't use illegally? No
18. What, if anything, do you wear on your feet when in your home? Socks
19. Tampons or pads?(non menstruating humans: just imagine and pick one): Pads ahhhhhhhh (scared)
20. What is your favorite form of art? abstract
21. Do you prefer sunny daytime or dark nighttime? Summer nights
22. Are you a pervert? All the time baby
23. What would you do if you lost the lottery? Kill myself
24. Is blood gross? its cool
25. Are olives gross? i like black ones
26. Do you like meat? yes all types: even DOG! chuahaha!
27. What color is the opposite of red? Green...
28. Do you find any of the following sexy; chickens, robots, mouse traps, firemen, fire
hydrants, hydras, puppies, missing children, fast food salads, furries, dolls or abdominal
uh they are all so fine
29. Who would you rather have sex with, Ted Bundy or Jeffrey Dahmer? I would rather fuck a tree.
30. If you had to kill someone how would you do it? Slip pills

yay i love you megan!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: themuffincat
2005-11-29 09:13 pm (UTC)
sup megan,
i saw ur application on cyber cunts.
cute.
hope you dont mind if i add you, id liek to be friieends mmhm
get back to me, take care.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: sexxxpromo
2006-02-24 02:08 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: imadolly
2006-03-05 09:11 pm (UTC)
Hello,

Just here to get the word out about thedoll_house. It's a great community, very active with great fun to be had. Come check us out, you'll be glad you did.
I apologize if you don't like promos but you're in a few rating communities so I figured you wouldn't mind. ♥
Hope to see you there!
(Reply) (Thread)